The 14th annual Canadian Comedy Awards were handed out Sunday in Ottawa, a fitting city considering it's the exact center of the country, geographically. Check out the list of winners and if there are some names or titles you don't recognize, look them up because there's a reason they're tops. 

MULTIMEDIA / CANADIAN COMEDY PERSON OF THE YEAR
Colin Mochrie

MULTIMEDIA / BEST FEATURE FILM
Goon

MULTIMEDIA / BEST DIRECTION IN A FEATURE
Sean Garrity - My Awkward Sexual Adventure

MULTIMEDIA / BEST WRITING IN A FEATURE
Christopher Bond and Trevor Martin - A Little Bit Zombie

MULTIMEDIA / BEST MALE PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE
Jim Annan - Unlucky

MULTIMEDIA / BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE
Emily Hampshire - My Awkward Sexual Adventure

MULTIMEDIA / BEST DIRECTION IN A TV OR WEB SERIES
Adam Brodie + Dave Derewlany - HBO's Funny As Hell (S03E09)

MULTIMEDIA / BEST WRITING IN A TV OR WEB SERIES
Dan Beirne & Mark Little - Dad Drives (Episode 3)

MULTIMEDIA / BEST MALE PERFORMANCE IN A TV OR WEB SERIES
Mark Little - Dad Drives (Episode 3)

MULTIMEDIA / BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A TV OR WEB SERIES
Naomi Snieckus - Mr. D

MULTIMEDIA / BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE IN A TV OR WEB SERIES
The Imponderables, Nicholas Campbell - Bill & Sons Towing

MULTIMEDIA / BEST COMEDY SHORT
Internet Search History Revealed

LIVE / BEST BREAKOUT ARTIST
Stacey McGunnigle

LIVE / BEST TAPED LIVE PERFORMANCE
Rebecca Kohler - Winnipeg Comedy Festival

LIVE / BEST MALE STAND-UP
Steve Patterson

LIVE / BEST FEMALE STAND-UP
Sara Hennessey

LIVE / BEST SKETCH TROUPE
Peter n' Chris

LIVE / BEST IMPROV TROUPE
Mantown

LIVE / BEST MALE IMPROVISOR
Jason DeRosse

LIVE / BEST FEMALE IMPROVISOR
Jan Caruana

LIVE / BEST COMEDIC PLAY, REVUE OR SERIES
Rapp Battlez!

LIVE / BEST ONE PERSON SHOW
Classy Lady

TELEVISION / BEST TV SHOW
Tie - Mr. D, This Hour Has 22 Minutes (Season 20)

RADIO / BEST RADIO PROGRAM OR CLIP
This Is That (Season 3)

INTERNET / BEST WEB SERIES
Space Janitors

INTERNET / BEST PODCAST
Stop Podcasting Yourself

JURIED CATEGORIES / PHIL HARTMAN AWARD
Mike MacDonald

JURIED CATEGORIES / DAVE BROADFOOT AWARD
Robin Duke

JURIED CATEGORIES / ROGER ABBOTT AWARD
Angela Martin